May 30, 2014

3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 (MLS# 14-3299)


$8,200,000
3511 Sea Ledge Ln
SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109
MLS# 14-3299
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  5 baths  |  3538 sqft


3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109
  1 / 19  
3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 3511 Sea Ledge Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109

Property Description
The charm of Carmel, the romance of the Italian Riviera, and the relaxed indoor/outdoor lifestyle of Santa Barbara are embraced in this seaside estate on Sea Ledge Lane. With awe inspiring ocean and island vistas, this home and its secluded location on over an acre of lushly landscaped coastline property with beach access from the lane, creates an estate for the most discriminating buyer.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Info
District: 20 - SB/WEST OF STATE
Street #: 3511
Street Name: Sea Ledge
Street Suffix: Ln
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93109
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: L13
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 47082003.00
Cross Street: Cliff Drive
Contract Info
Current Price: $7,800,000
Price: 8200000
Affordable Housing: No
Status: Closed
Status Information
Sold Date: 2015-02-06
Sold Price: 7800000
Under Contract Date: 2015-02-02
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Half Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 1963
SqFt.: 3538
Source: Public Records
Apx # Acres: 1.12
Within City Limits: Yes
Total #Units: 1
Recurring Fees: No
Neighborhood/Schools
Elementary School: Monroe
Junior High School: LaCumbre
High School: San Marcos
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.406635
Geo Lon: -119.755569
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: Estate
Construction: Single Story
Roof: Tile
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Stucco
Parking/Garage: Gar #1
Grounds/Landscaping: Patio Covered; Lawn; Fruit Trees; Fenced: PRT
Other Buildings: Shed
View: Ocean
Location/Topo: Level; Oceanfront
Site Improvements: Other
Proximity: Near Ocean
Rooms: Family Room; Ground Floor Master
Dining: Breakfast Area
Laundry: Room
Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings; Other; Pantry; Remodeled Bath; Remodeled Kitchen
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Oven/Rnge/Blt-In; Refrig; Tankless WTR Heater
Fireplace(s): 2+; LR; MBR; Other; Patio
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Wood
Security: Smoke Detc
Heating/Cooling: Radia; Heat Other
Water/Sewer: S.B. Wtr; Septic In
Zoning: Other
Reports Available: Other
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Room Information
Room Name Room Level No. of Rooms Length Width
Living Room111534.11
Dining Room1110.1015.4
Kitchen1119.418
Family Room1119.413.7
Master Bedroom2115.334.7
Bedroom 22115.821.9
Bedroom 32119.213.4

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: February - 06 - 2015

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Thursday 17th of August 2017 01:47 AM